Hospitalization of patients with hematological diseases is carried out through the consultative polyclinic NIIGiPK by allocated orders for the NIIGiPK clinic. Patients submit an extract from the medical history (outpatient card) and documents confirming their identity (passport, birth certificate) and a copy of the document on benefits for persons belonging to the benefit category. In the admission department, the medical documentation of patients sent for hospitalization is studied, an examination is carried out and documentation for inpatient treatment is completed.
Emergency hospitalization of patients in need of emergency care is carried out by the admission department, the doctor on duty at the clinic (at night, on holidays and weekends). List of conditions in hematological patients subject to emergency hospitalization::
• Decompensated states (ODN, OSSN);
• Hemorrhagic complications;
• Terminal state;
Irgasheva Dilafruz Norpulatovna
Head of Admissions Department.